Post by TRB » Mon Mar 29, 2021 7:18 am

Had a customer email stating he could not check out. As no options were showing for UPS. Has worked fine for years?

Any ideas?

Website: www.ackits.com

Again, I not updated anything.

Here is the shipping menu. Shows UPS enabled.

Image

Yet nothing shows as far as, ground, second day, or any other shipping option.

Image

TRB
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Nov 05, 2019 5:44 am

Post by Cue4cheap » Mon Mar 29, 2021 9:42 am

See the other post I replied to. The URL needs to be changed in the ups module.

Mike

cue4cheap not cheap quality


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:45 am

Post by Cue4cheap » Mon Mar 29, 2021 9:49 am

FYI
Change:

Code: Select all

				$url = 'https://www.ups.com/ups.app/xml/Rate';
to

Code: Select all

				$url = 'https://onlinetools.ups.com/ups.app/xml/Rate';
in the model/shipping/ups.php file.

cue4cheap not cheap quality


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:45 am

Post by TRB » Mon Mar 29, 2021 10:27 am

Fixed.

Thank you. Had to reach out to my sever company to help. As I was not sure where to make the change. Know very little about PHP.

TRB
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Tue Nov 05, 2019 5:44 am
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 70 guests